Ethyl Linoleate, Natural
5.00 out of 5
(2 customer reviews)
$9.00 – $75.00Price range: $9.00 through $75.00
CAS# 544-35-4
Odor Description -Mild floral aroma. Mostly used in cosmetic bases. Ethyl linoleate (ELA) is an essential fatty acid used in many cosmetics for its anti-inflammatory properties.
SKU: N/A
Categories: Aroma Chemicals, Natural
Description
CAS# 544-35-4
Odor Description -Mild floral aroma. Mostly used in cosmetic bases. Ethyl linoleate (ELA) is an essential fatty acid used in many cosmetics for its anti-inflammatory properties.
Additional information
| Weight | N/A |
|---|---|
| Quantity | 5g, 25g, 60g, 200g |
2 reviews for Ethyl Linoleate, Natural
Add a review Cancel reply
This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.
Related products
-

Gamma Octalactone
0 out of 5$8.50 – $50.00Price range: $8.50 through $50.00 This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Rose Oxide BRI
4.00 out of 5$9.25 – $99.50Price range: $9.25 through $99.50 This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Cis-3-Hexenol (synthetic)
5.00 out of 5$9.00 – $95.00Price range: $9.00 through $95.00 This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

DMBCB (Dimethyl Benzyl Carbinyl Butyrate)
5.00 out of 5$8.50 – $64.00Price range: $8.50 through $64.00 This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
Mark Sage –
More useful than you’d think. Gives interesting body and naturalness, nice floral blender.
dr_pablo –
It’s very useful to impart a fatty natural feeling to jasmine, tuberose and other absolue bases, as well as to round off leather accords.